Sec. 52-278c. Documents required. Forms. Scheduling a hearing. Service on defendant. Notice and claim form. Request for hearing by defendant.
[…] (3) that the form of order require notice of the hearing "complying with subsection (e) of this section" be given to the defendant, amended Subsec. (b) to require that the plaintiff represent in his application that there is probable cause that a judgment "in the amount of the prejudgment remedy sought, or in an amount greater than the amount of the prejudgment remedy sought, taking into account any known defenses, counterclaims or set-offs," will be rendered in favor of the applicant and to provide that the order require the plaintiff to give notice to the defendant "in accordance with section 52-278c of the general statutes" and that "such notice as is required under subsection (e) of section 52-278c" be served upon the defendant, added Subsec. (e) requiring the application to be accompanied by a notice and claim form and specifying the language concerning the rights of the defendant contained therein, added Subsec.