Title 28. Fees
[…] Jan. 13, 1969. 

§28-39. Repealed by Laws 1969, c. 214, § 5, operative July 1, 1969. 

§28-39.1. Repealed by Laws 1971, c. 105, § 6, eff. Oct. 1, 1971. 

§28-39.2. Repealed by Laws 1971, c. 105, § 6, eff. Oct. 1, 1971. 

§28-39.3. Repealed by Laws 1971, c. 105, § 6, eff. Oct. 1, 1971. 

§28-39.4. Repealed by Laws 1979, c. 221, § 18, emerg. eff. May 30, 1979. 

§28-40. Repealed by Laws 1979, c. 221, § 18, emerg. eff. May 30, 1979. 

§28-41. Repealed by Laws 1979, c. 221, § 18, emerg. eff. May 30, 1979. 

§28-42. Repealed by Laws 1967, c. 122, § 13, eff. April 27, 1967. 

§28-43. Treasurer's fees. 

The county treasurer shall charge and collect the following fees and none other, unless otherwise specifically provided by law: 

For issuing warrants for collection of delinquent taxes on personal property $10.00 

For each certificate of sale of land  $10.00 

For each certificate of redemption  $5.00 

For making tax deed, for first tract, including acknowledgment $10.00 

For each additional tract in the same deed  $0.00 

R.L. 1910, § 3209. Amended by Laws 1990, c. 6, § 1. 

 

§28-44. Treasurer to keep account of fees. 

He shall keep an account of said fees in a book to be provided for that purpose, showing the amount charged and the amount received, from whom and for what purpose, and the date thereof.