Condominiums -
[…] The declaration shall be     recorded in every county in which any portion of the condominium     is located in the same records as are maintained for the     recording of deeds of real property and shall be indexed against     each declarant as the grantor and the name of the condominium as     the grantee.     (Dec. 18, 1992, P.L.1279, No.168, eff. 45 days)        Cross References.  Section 3201 is referred to in section     3106 of this title.     § 3202.  Unit boundaries.        Except as provided by the declaration:            (1)  If walls, floor or ceilings are designated as        boundaries of a unit, all lath, furring, wallboard,        plasterboard, plaster, paneling, tiles, wallpaper, paint,        finished flooring and any other materials constituting any        part of the finished surfaces thereof are a part of the unit,        and all other portions of the walls, floors or ceilings are a        part of the common elements.            (2)  If any chute, flue, duct, wire, conduit, bearing        wall, bearing column or any other fixture lies partially        within and partially outside the designated boundaries of a        unit, any portion thereof serving only that unit is a limited        common element allocated solely to that unit, and any portion        thereof serving more than one unit or any portion of the        common elements is a part of the common elements.            (3)  Subject to the provisions of paragraph (2), all        spaces, interior partitions and other fixtures and        improvements within the boundaries of a unit are a part of        the unit.            (4)  Any shutters, awnings, window boxes, doorsteps,        stoops, porches, balconies, patios and all exterior doors and        windows or other fixtures designed to serve a single unit,        but located outside the unit's boundaries, are limited common        elements allocated exclusively to that unit.        Cross References.  Section 3202 is referred to in sections     3103, 3209, 3210, 3302 of this title.     § 3203.  Construction and validity of declaration and bylaws.        (a)  Provisions severable.--All provisions of the declaration     and bylaws are severable.