The higher education coordinating board shall consolidate the reports of the waived fees and annually report to the appropriate fiscal and policy committees of the legislature.

[2010 c 261 § 4; 2005 c 249 § 2; 1993 sp.s. c 18 § 10; 1992 c 231 § 9; 1990 c 154 § 1; 1985 c 390 § 23; 1979 c 82 § 1; 1977 ex.s. c 322 § 10; 1977 ex.s. c 169 § 37; 1973 1st ex.s. c 191 § 1; 1971 ex.s. c 279 § 8; 1969 ex.s. c 269 § 8; 1969 ex.s. c 223 § 28B.15.380. Prior: (i) 1947 c 46 § 1; 1921 c 139 § 5; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 4550. Formerly RCW 28.77.070. (ii) 1921 c 164 § 4, part; RRS § 4572, part. Formerly RCW 28.80.060, part.]

Notes: Effective date -- 1993 sp.s. c 18: See note following RCW 28B.12.060.

Effective date -- 1992 c 231: See note following RCW 28B.10.016.

Severability -- 1979 c 82: "If any provision of this amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1979 c 82 § 3.]

Severability -- 1977 ex.s. c 322: See note following RCW 28B.15.065.

Severability -- Nomenclature -- Savings -- 1977 ex.s. c 169: See notes following RCW 28B.10.016.