Supp. 1947 § 4550. Formerly RCW 28.77.070. (ii) 1921 c 164 § 4, part; RRS § 4572, part. Formerly RCW 28.80.060, part.]

Notes: Effective date -- 1993 sp.s. c 18: See note following RCW 28B.12.060.

Effective date -- 1992 c 231: See note following RCW 28B.10.016.

Severability -- 1979 c 82: "If any provision of this amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1979 c 82 § 3.]

Severability -- 1977 ex.s. c 322: See note following RCW 28B.15.065.

Severability -- Nomenclature -- Savings -- 1977 ex.s. c 169: See notes following RCW 28B.10.016.

Effective date -- 1973 1st ex.s. c 191: "This 1973 amendatory act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect on July 1, 1973." [1973 1st ex.s. c 191 § 4.]

Severability -- 1971 ex.s. c 279: See note following RCW 28B.15.005.

"Totally disabled" defined for certain purposes: RCW 28B.15.385.