36.18.020 - Clerk's fees, surcharges.
[…] Notes:Rules of court:  Cf. RAP 14.3, 18.22.

Reviser's note: This section was amended by 2009 c 417 § 3, 2009 c 479 § 21, and by 2009 c 572 § 4, each without reference to the other. All amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).

Effective date -- 2009 c 572: See note following RCW 43.79.505.

Effective date -- 2009 c 479: See note following RCW 2.56.030.

Intent -- 2005 c 457: See note following RCW 43.08.250.

Part headings and captions not law -- Effective date -- 1999 c 42: See RCW 11.96A.901 and 11.96A.902.

Short title -- 1995 c 312: See note following RCW 13.32A.010.

Effective date -- 1992 c 54: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect April 1, 1992." [1992 c 54 § 7.]

Severability -- Effective date -- 1989 c 342: See RCW 59.18.910 and 59.18.911.

Intent -- 1987 c 202: See note following RCW 2.04.190.

Effective date -- Severability -- 1984 c 263: See RCW 26.50.901 and 26.50.902.