In re the Marriage of Margaret Ann Chlarson, nka Grigg and Travis Quinn Chlarson
[…] Br. of Resp't at 12.

       Here again, while the court's orders could have been more precise, the limitation is 

implicitly included and the orders are not in error. 

                                              IV

       Finally, Mr. Chlarson argues that the trial court erred in providing that support be 

paid to the child support registry maintained by the Child Support Division of DSHS.  

The trial court's memorandum decision had stated that "the payments I now order shall 

be paid directly to [DC]'s school," CP at 83, citing RCW 26.19.090(6), which provides 

that "[t]he court shall direct that either or both parents' payments for postsecondary 

educational expenses be made directly to the educational institution if feasible," and that 

                                               12 

No. 29651-2-III
In re Marriage of Chlarson

"[i]f direct payments are not feasible, then the court . . . may order . . . payments be made